The Menu
Coffee, bagels, and everything we're cooking up - the same board you'll find behind the counter. Daily availability varies, so see the board in the shop for what's on today.
Baltik's Bagel
600 years of legend, from Lithuania to Richmond.
Baltik's Bagel
600 years of legend, kettle-boiled to perfection, from Lithuania to Richmond, with love (and cream cheese)
Every bagel $2.99
Add to your bagel
Build it how you like it
Protein / Veg
- Pimento Cheese$3.99
plain or jalapeño
- Hummus$2.99
classic, pine nut, or roasted red pepper
- Bacon (3 strips)$2.99
- Cucumbers$1.99
Cream Cheese
- Cream Cheese$2.49
plain, scallion, garlic herb, or strawberry
- Butter$1.49
Coffee & Tea
The classics, hot or iced. Sizes are 12/16/20 oz hot and 16/24 oz iced, and every syrup is on the house.
Hot Coffee
12/16/20 oz
- Drip$2.50 / 3.25 / 4.00
one free refill
- Drip, 4-hour refill$8.00
- Americano$4.00 / 4.00 / 6.00
- Cortado (4/8 oz)$4.00 / 6.00
- Cappuccino (8/12/16 oz)$4.50 / 5.00 / 5.75
- Latte$5.75 / 6.50 / 8.25
- Short Latte (8 oz)$4.50
- Caramel Macchiato$7.00 / 7.75 / 9.00
- Mocha$7.50 / 8.50 / 9.50
chocolate or white chocolate
Hot Tea
12/16/20 oz
- Chai Latte$6.50 / 7.50 / 8.50
- London Fog$6.50 / 7.50 / 8.50
- Matcha Latte$7.75 / 8.75 / 9.75
- Loose Leaf$3.50 / 4.00 / 5.00 / 9.00
12/16/20 oz or a teapot
Iced
16/24 oz
- Cold Brew$4.75 / 5.50
- Iced Americano$4.25 / 6.25
- Iced Latte$6.75 / 8.50
- Iced Caramel Macchiato$8.00 / 9.25
- Iced Mocha$7.75 / 9.75
chocolate or white chocolate
- Iced Chai Latte$7.75 / 8.75
- Iced London Fog$7.75 / 8.75
- Iced Matcha Latte$8.75 / 9.75
- Iced Brewed Teas$5.25 / 6.00
- Lemonade$3.00 / 4.00
- Cold Foam (add to anything)$1.00
Loose Leaf Tea
12/16/20 oz or a teapot
$3.50 / 4.00 / 5.00 / 9.00 a cup, any leaf
Caffeinated
Classic Chai, Earl Grey, Garden Green, Ginger Peach, Peach Apricot, Yunnan Black
Decaf & caffeine-free
Black (decaf), Chamomile, Chamomile & Fruit, Ginger Spice, Herbal Berry, Hibiscus, Lavender-Peppermint, Peppermint, Rooibos Chai, Spicy Mint
Syrups - Free
Any syrup, any drink, no upcharge
Vanilla, Caramel, Hazelnut, Honey, Lavender, Pure Cane, Toasted Marshmallow
Sugar Free
Vanilla, Caramel, Hazelnut, Lavender
Seasonal
Pumpkin Spice, SF Pumpkin Spice, Maple Spice, Apple, Cinnamon
Specialties
- Affogato al Caffé$8.50
- Milkshakes$7.75 / 9.75
16/24 oz - any syrup is free - see the board for flavors
- 24k Gold Rush$7.50
hot 8 oz or iced 12 oz - two double shots over a half & half base with vanilla
- Frosted Cranberry Tea$5.50 / 6.50 / 7.50
hot or iced - herbal berry, orange, and cranberry
Milks
No upcharge: Whole, Skim, Oat
+$1.00: Half & Half, Pistachio, Soy, Coconut
Pastries, Sandwiches & More
Baked and built with our neighbors down the block.
B-Side Bakehouse
Pastries, baked fresh
- Butter Croissant$6.00
- Pain au Chocolat Croissant$7.00
- Monkey Bread$6.00
- Cinnamon Chip Croissant$7.00
- Cookies$4.50
Deluca Gelato
- 1 scoop$4.75
- 2 scoops$8.00
- Affogato al Caffé$9.25
Gluten Free
- Bagels$2.99
- GF & Dairy Free Brownies$5.00
- Muffins$4.25
- Cookies$3.00
- Oatmeal Pie$6.00
Sandwiches & More
- Charcuterie Board$9.75
colby cheese, cucumbers, baby carrots, crackers (GF option), hummus
- Hummus & Cucumber Croissant$9.75
hummus, cucumbers, italian seasoning, optional balsamic drizzle
- BLT Croissant$9.75
bacon, romaine, tomato, mayo or hummus
- Pimento Cheese Croissant$9.75
classic or jalapeño pimento - bacon optional, +2.00
Add a bag of chips for $1.00. Swap the croissant for a bagel at no charge.
Just For Kids
- Kid's Lemonade / Juice$3.00
- Hibiscus Tea$3.00
- Not-So-Hot Chocolate$3.00
- Affogato al Caffé (hot chocolate)$6.00
- Kid's Coffee$3.00
milk with a splash of syrup
Our Local Partners
Give them a visit!
- AnnaB's
- B-Side Bakehouse
- Bugle Call
- Deluca Gelato
The Fall Season Menu
Featuring: the beloved cats of our baristas
Pumpkin Macchiato
$8.00A pumpkin spiced macchiato with pumpkin pie drizzle all over!
Maple Spiced Chai
$7.50Our favorite masala chai with maple spiced syrup
Peachberry Cobbler Latte
$8.00 hot / 8.50 icedA raspberry peach white mocha with a sprinkle of turbinado sugar
Hot Apple Cider
$4.50Exactly what it sounds like
Sadie's Spiced Apple Pie Latte
$7.50An apple brown sugar latte served hot and topped with cinnamon
The story behind the art
Our specials menu is a rotating canvas, and the brush changes hands: we're lucky to have a whole crew of talented baristas, and a different one brings the menu to life each season. This time around, the honor went to Marielle.
Marielle asked the team to flood her phone with pictures of their fur babies. The good ones, the blurry ones, the ones where the cat is mid-yawn - every photo went in, and the fall menu stars Pumpkin, Junebug, Edge, Louise, Ziggy, Cookie, Sadie, and Mateo. So when you order a Pumpkin Macchiato, know that a real Pumpkin supervised the artwork.

The City of Richmond charges a 7.5% meal tax on prepared food, including coffee.
